Problem with "Loading auto-generated scenery"

Other problems or issues not covered by other troubleshooting topics.
Delta061hamatl
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Apr 26, 2019 2:17 pm

Problem with "Loading auto-generated scenery"

Postby Delta061hamatl » Mon Mar 23, 2020 11:42 am

Hello everybody,
I have a very big problem with my Prepar3d V4.5.

Up until yesterday my Sim was working perfectly ... After installing a new airport (TECHNOBRAIN - TOKYO INTL AIRPORT) I have a problem with "loading the automatically generated scenery" !!!

When starting the Sim, the percentage graph rises from 0-69% without any problems.

As soon as it stops by 70%, the loading will slow down to a creep. After 30 minutes the value increases from 70-80%. As soon as it reaches 80%, the loading ends without any problems and I am in the Sim.

I uninstalled the TECHNOBRAIN - TOKYO INTL AIRPORT scenery ... But I have the same problem.

Can someone help me here?

My Hardware:
Intel I9 9900K mit 5.1Ghz
Corsair H115i watercool system
Asus ROG STRIX Z-390F Gaming
MSI RTX 2080 TI Lightning Z
Corsair DDR4 RAM 32GB - 3400Mhz
Samsung EVO 850 4GB = Flightsim
Samsung EVO 850 2GB = Windows 10
Bquite Power 750W

Weather Engine:
HIFI TECH ActivSky + ASCA
REX SkyForce3d
REX Enviroment Force

Install AddOns:
ORBX - Base Pack / Vector / HD Trees / div. Scenery´s
Black Marbel NG P3D
Black Marbel Stargazer P3D
Black Marbel VECTOR NG P3D
Blue Marbel NG P3D
Bridge Scenery - ZBAD ZGGG
AAScenery ZBAA
AS_MALLORCA-X-EVOLUTION_FSX-P3D-FSXSTEAM
AS_MEGA-AIRPORT-FRANKFURT-2-0_FSX-P3D-FSXSTEAM
AS_MEGA-AIRPORT-LONDON-HEATHROW-XTENDED_P3D
New_York_City_X
NY_Airports_v2_X_KJFK-KLGA-KTEB
Seattle_Airports_X_v1.3
Seattle_City_X_v1.3
Flightbeam - KMSP
Flightbeam - KSFO
FlyTampa_Amsterdam_FSX_P3D
FlyTampa_Dubai_Rebooted_FSX_P3D_24
FlyTampa_Sydney_FSX_P3D
FlyTampa-Boston-Rebooted
FlyTampa-KaiTak
FlyTampa - Toronto
FSDREAMTEAM - CHICAGO
FSDREAMTEAM - GSX LEVEL 2 EXPANSION FSX P3D
FSDREAMTEAM - HONOLULU INTL FSX P3D
FSDREAMTEAM - Los Angeles V2
FSDREAMTEAM - VANCOUVER INTL
FSReborn
Gaffer Simulation - FAOR OR-Tambo
imaginesim_KATL_P3DFSX
imaginesim_WSSS_P3DFSX
imaginesim_ZSPD_P3DFSX
MKStudio EIDW
PAC_TAIWANTAOYUAN
PREALSOFT_DUBLINV2_P3D
STINN PACIFIC - VABB
SunSkyJet - KDTW
TAXI2GATE - HONG KONG INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT VHHH
TAXI2GATE - MUNICH AIRPORT EDDM
TAXI2GATE - PARIS CHARLES DE GAULLE LFPG
WING CREATION INC - NARITA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
TECHNOBRAIN - TOKYO INTL AIRPORT - last install Airport

Aircraft:
PMDG 777
PMDG 747
PMDG 748
QW 787

FS2Crew:
B777
B747

JorgenSA
Posts: 1418
Joined: Sun Mar 11, 2018 7:17 am
Location: 5 NM NE of EDXF

Re: Problem with "Loading auto-generated scenery"

Postby JorgenSA » Mon Mar 23, 2020 11:44 am

Your first stop for help should be the Technobrain prople.... have you talked to them?

Jorgen
System: i7-7700K @ 4.66 GHz, ASUS Z170-A motherboard, 16 GB of 2133 MHz DDR4 RAM, nVidia GTX 960 graphics w/ 4 GB DDR5 VRAM, Thrustmaster HOTAS-X, Windows 10 Home

Delta061hamatl
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Apr 26, 2019 2:17 pm

Re: Problem with "Loading auto-generated scenery"

Postby Delta061hamatl » Mon Mar 23, 2020 11:54 am

Hey Jorgen,
thx for your answer ;-)

no, not yet. I unistall the Technobrain airport! I have the problem still now... without the scenery

best regards
Stephan

JorgenSA
Posts: 1418
Joined: Sun Mar 11, 2018 7:17 am
Location: 5 NM NE of EDXF

Re: Problem with "Loading auto-generated scenery"

Postby JorgenSA » Mon Mar 23, 2020 12:09 pm

Stephan,

You should still talk to them and find out what autogen they install together with the airport, and also if they modified any settings in your files, in particular in Prepar3D.cfg.

Jorgen
System: i7-7700K @ 4.66 GHz, ASUS Z170-A motherboard, 16 GB of 2133 MHz DDR4 RAM, nVidia GTX 960 graphics w/ 4 GB DDR5 VRAM, Thrustmaster HOTAS-X, Windows 10 Home

Delta061hamatl
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Apr 26, 2019 2:17 pm

Re: Problem with "Loading auto-generated scenery"

Postby Delta061hamatl » Mon Mar 23, 2020 12:59 pm

Hey Jorgen,

I wrote them an email. And the answer was ... they didn't change anything! I´m the first person that reported a problem with the "loading the auto-generated scenery" in P3D after install the RJTT Scenery.

So... I delete my P3D cfg. and the Scenery cfg. also de-install the client. I install the Client with a fresh Client download from the Prepar3D webside.

Now... i still have the same Problem: If i starting the Sim, the percentage graph rises from 0-69% without any problems! The SIM needs up to 30 minutes the value increases from 70-80%!

I can´t understand... what the problem is :-(

Best Regards
Stephan


Return to “Other Support Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 25 guests